Peter Berg

Watch Peter Berg Movies | Watch Peter Berg TV Shows

Peter Berg Photo

Peter Berg Wiki


Real Name: Peter Winkler Berg
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Birth Date: March 11, 1964
Occupation: Actor, Producer, Writer

Peter Berg Biography


Peter Berg is an American actor, director, writer, and producer. His first role was in the Adam Rifkin road movie Never on Tuesday (1989). He went on to star in the Word War 2 film A Midnight Clear (1992). Roles in Fire in the Sky (1993) and Cop Land (1997) followed, and the Tom Cruise films Collateral (2004) and Lions for Lambs (2007).Peter has since moved behind the camera, directing films such as as Very Bad Things (1998) and Hancock (2008). He has also turned pen-to-paper and scripted many projects including Friday Night Lights (2004) and The Losers (2010/I). He is best known on-screen for his role as Dr. Billy Kronk in "Chicago Hope" (1994).

Peter Berg Movies / TV-Shows


Mile 22 (2018)
Uncensored with Michael Ware (2017)
Wind River (2017)
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon: Sword of Destiny (2016)
Ziua Patriotilor (2016)
The Selection: Special Operations Experiment (2016)
Hell or High Water (2016)
Deepwater Horizon (2016)
Breakthrough (2015)
Ballers (2015)
The Leftovers (2014)
Hercules (2014)
Trophy Kids (2013)
Lone Survivor (2013)
Battleship (2012)
Prime Suspect (2011)
The Greatest Movie Ever Sold (2011)
The Losers (2010)
30 for 30 (2009)
Virtuality (2009)
Trauma (2009)
Hancock (2008)
Californication (2007)
Lars and the Real Girl (2007)
Lions for Lambs (2007)
The Kingdom (2007)
Friday Night Lights (2006)
Smokin' Aces (2006)
Pu-239 (2006)
Entourage (2004)
Collateral (2004)
Vis implinit (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
Welcome to the Jungle (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Alias (2001)
Corky Romano (2001)
Very Bad Things (1998)
The King of Queens (1998)
Cop Land (1997)
Dreamland: Area 51 (1996)
The Great White Hype (1996)
Girl 6 (1996)
Heavy Weights (1995)
The Last Seduction (1994)
F.T.W. (1994)
Unveiled (1994)
Chicago Hope (1994)
A Case for Murder (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Fire in the Sky (1993)
Aspen Extreme (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
A Midnight Clear (1992)
Crooked Hearts (1991)
Late for Dinner (1991)
Genuine Risk (1990)
Never on Tuesday (1989)
Heart of Dixie (1989)
Race for Glory (1989)
Tale of Two Sisters (1989)
Going Overboard (1989)
Shocker (1989)
Miracle Mile (1988)
21 Jump Street (1987)
Biography (1987)
60 Minutes (1968)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links