Scarlett Johansson

Watch Scarlett Johansson Movies | Watch Scarlett Johansson TV Shows

Scarlett Johansson Photo

Scarlett Johansson Wiki


Real Name: Scarlett Ingrid Johansson
Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA
Birth Date: November 22, 1984
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Director

Scarlett Johansson Biography


Scarlett Johansson was born in New York City to mother, Melanie Sloan and father, Karsten Johansson. Scarlett showed a passion for acting at a young age and starred in many plays. She has a sister named Vanessa Johansson, a brother named Adrian, and a twin brother named Hunter Johansson born three minutes after her.She began her acting career in 1994 starring as "Laura Nelson" in North (1994). In 1998, the acclaimed film The Horse Whisperer (1998) brought Johansson critical praise and worldwide recognition. Following the film's success, she starred in many other films including the critically acclaimed cult film Ghost World (2001) and then the hit Lost in Translation (2003) with Bill Murray in which she again stunned critics. Later on, she appeared in Girl with a Pearl Earring (2003).In 2003, she was nominated for two Golden Globes, one for drama (Girl with a Pearl Earring (2003)) and one for comedy (Lost in Translation (2003)). She dropped out of Mission: Impossible III (2006) due to scheduling conflicts. Her next film role was in The Island (2005) alongside Ewan McGregor which earned weak reviews from U.S. critics.After this, she appeared in Woody Allen's Match Point (2005) and was nominated again for a Golden Globe.

Scarlett Johansson Movies / TV-Shows


Isle of Dogs (2018)
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
The Oscars (2017)
Rough Night (2017)
Ghost in the Shell (2017)
Sing (2016)
Captain America: Civil War (2016)
The Jungle Book (2016)
Hail, Caesar! (2016)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)
2015 MTV Movie Awards (2015)
The Oscars (2015)
2014 MTV Movie Awards (2014)
Chef (2014)
Lucy (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
19th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards (2014)
Begin Again (2013)
Iron Man 3 (2013)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
Under the Skin (2013)
The Oscars (2013)
Don Jon (2013)
Her (2013)
The 67th Annual Tony Awards (2013)
Finding Your Roots with Henry Louis Gates, Jr. (2012)
Avengers Assemble (2012)
Hitchcock (2012)
The Chew (2011)
We Bought a Zoo (2011)
The 83rd Annual Academy Awards (2011)
Buck (2011)
The Whale (2011)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
American Masters Woody Allen: A Documentary (2011)
2010 MTV Movie Awards (2010)
Iron Man 2 (2010)
Conan (2010)
He's Just Not That Into You (2009)
The Late Show with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
Vicky Cristina Barcelona (2008)
The Other Boleyn Girl (2008)
The Spirit (2008)
Gomorrah (2008)
The Nanny Diaries (2007)
Scoop (2006)
The Black Dahlia (2006)
The Prestige (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Match Point (2005)
The Island (2005)
In Good Company (2004)
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004)
A Love Song for Bobby Long (2004)
A Good Woman (2004)
Entourage (2004)
The Perfect Score (2004)
Girl with a Pearl Earring (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
Lost in Translation (2003)
The Ellen Show (2003)
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002)
Eight Legged Freaks (2002)
Ghost World (2001)
An American Rhapsody (2001)
Robot Chicken (2001)
The Man Who Wasn't There (2001)
My Brother the Pig (1999)
The Horse Whisperer (1998)
Fall (1997)
Home Alone 3 (1997)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996)
If Lucy Fell (1996)
Manny & Lo (1996)
Just Cause (1995)
North (1994)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
Biography (1987)
American Masters (1985)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
Saturday Night Live (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links